Grand Council Officers 2019-2020

The Grand Council of Royal and Select Masters of New Mexico
Officers 2019-2020


GCOUN19 20



  • 02 GM
    Jeffrey D. Johnson
    Deputy Grand Master
  • 03 GPCW
    H.C. "Sky" Olsen
    Grand Principal Conductor of the Work
  • 04 GT
    Dennis R. Detrow, PRDGGM
    Grand Treasurer
  • 05 GR
    Dion A. Newhouse, PCGM
    Grand Recorder

  • 06 GCh
    Rev. Edward T. McBride
    Grand Chaplain (Honorary)

  • 07 GCOG
    D.W. Winchester
    Grand Captain of the Guard

  • 08 GCC
    J. Erick VanEckhoutte
    Grand Conductor of the Council

  • 09 GM
    Adam L. Hathaway
    Grand Marshal


  • 10 GSe
    Jerry Noedel
    Grand Steward

  • 11 GSt
    James R. Overfelt
    Grand Sentinel

  • 13 GMus
    Robert J. Keene PCGM
    Grand Musician
 

Print Email

Grand Council Officers 2020-2021

The Grand Council of Royal and Select Masters of New Mexico
Officers 2020-2021




  • 02 GM
    Jeffrey D. Johnson
    Grand Master
  • 03 GPCW
    H.C. "Sky" Olsen
    Deputy Grand Master
  • 07 GCOG
    D.W. Winchester
    Grand Principle Conductor of the Council
  • 04 GT
    Dennis R. Detrow, PRDGGM
    Grand Treasurer

  • 05 GR
    Dion A. Newhouse, PCGM
    Grand Recorder

  • 06 GCh
    Rev. Edward T. McBride
    Grand Chaplain

  • 09 GM
    Adam L. Hathaway
    Grand Captain of the Guard

  • 11 GSt
    James R. Overfelt
    Grand Conductor of the Council


  • 10 GSe
    Wayne C. Walker
    Grand Marshal

  • 10 GSe
    John E. Frerichs
    Grand Steward

  • 11 GSt
    Greg T. Smith
    Grand Sentinel

  • 08 GCC
    J. Erick VanEckhoutte
    Grand Lecturer

  • 13 GMus
    Robert J. Keene PCGM
    Grand Musician
 

Print Email

Grand Council Officers 2016

Grand Council Officers 2016

Office Companion
Grand Master of Royal & Select Masters Raymond D. Macdonald
Deputy Grand Master Casper J. Brown
Grand Principal Conductor of the Works Christopher A. Larsen, II
Grand Treasurer/Recorder Dennis R. Detrow, PSWDGGM 
Grand Chaplain Arland M. Blackburn 
Grand Captain of the Guard James Rixon
Grand Conductor of the Council Stephen A. Balke
Grand Marshal James W. Smith
Grand Steward Jerry Noedel
Grand Sentinel Jeffrey D. Johnson
Grand Musician Robert J. Keene, PGM

Print Email

Grand Council Officers 2019

Grand Council Officers 2019

2018 Council
Office Companion
Grand Master of Royal & Select Masters Christopher A. Larsen, II
Deputy Grand Master Jeffrey D. Johnson
Grand Principal Conductor of the Work H.C. "Sky" Olsen
Grand Treasurer Dennis R. Detrow, PRDGGM 
Grand Recorder Dion A. Newhouse, PCGM
Grand Chaplain (Honorary) Rev. Edward T. McBride 
Grand Captain of the Guard D.W. Winchester
Grand Conductor of the Council J. Erick VanEckhoutte
Grand Marshal Adam L. Hathaway
Grand Steward Jerry Noedel
Grand Sentinel James R. Overfelt
Grand Musician Robert J. Keene, PCGM

Print Email

Grand Council Officers 2017

Grand Council Officers 2017

CouncilSmiling

Office Companion
Grand Master of Royal & Select Masters Casper J. Brown
Deputy Grand Master Christopher A. Larsen, II
Grand Principal Conductor of the Works vacant
Grand Treasurer/Recorder Dennis R. Detrow, PSWDGGM 
Grand Chaplain Gerard E. Kaye
Grand Captain of the Guard Stephen A. Balke
Grand Conductor of the Council Jeffrey D. Johnson
Grand Marshal H.C. Sky Olsen
Grand Steward Huburn P. Benjamin
Grand Sentinel James W. Smith
Grand Musician Robert J. Keene, PGM

Print Email

  • 1
  • 2